Nominee List for the 35th Annual Dove Awards

Song of the Year
* “All About Love”; Steven Curtis Chapman; Sparrow Records, Peach Hill Songs (BMI)
* “Child of Mine”; Mark Schultz , Chris Eaton; Word Music, Here’s to Joe Music, West Lodge Music (ASCAP)
* “Everything to Me”; Chad Cates, Sue Smith; New Spring Publishing (ASCAP)
* “Great Light of the World”; Bebo Norman; New Spring Publishing, Appstreet Music (ASCAP)
* “He Reigns”; Peter Furler, Steve Taylor; Ariose Music Group (ASCAP), Soylent Tunes (SESAC)
* “If We Are The Body”; Mark Hall; Club Zoo Music, Swecs Music (BMI)
* “Lord Have Mercy”; Steve Merkel; Integrity’s Hosanna! Music (ASCAP)
* “Meant to Live”; Jonathan Foreman, Tim Foreman; Sugar Pete Songs, Meadowgreen Music (ASCAP)
* “Three Wooden Crosses”; Doug Johnson, Kim Williams; Mike Curb Music, Sweet Radical Music, Sony/ATV Tunes (ASCAP), Sydney Erin Music (BMI)
* “Word of God Speak”; Pete Kipley, Bart Millard; Songs from the Indigo Room (SESAC), Simpleville Music (ASCAP)
Male Vocalist of the Year
* Bart Millard
* David Phelps
* Jeremy Camp
* Mark Schultz
* Steven Curtis Chapman
Female Vocalist of the Year * CeCe Winans
* Joy Williams
* Nichole Nordeman
* Rebecca St. James
* Stacie Orrico
Group of the Year
* Jars of Clay
* MercyMe
* Newsboys
* Switchfoot
* Third Day
Artist of the Year
* MercyMe
* Michael W. Smith
* Randy Travis
* Stacie Orrico
* Switchfoot
New Artist of the Year
* Across the Sky
* Casting Crowns
* Jeremy Camp
* Kristy Starling* Todd Agnew
Producer of the Year
* Brown Bannister
* Christopher Harris
* Marc Byrd
* Steve Hindalong
* Steven V. Taylor
Rap/Hip Hop Recorded Song of the Year
* “Believe”; The Art of Translation; Grits, Jennifer Knapp; Teron Carter, Stacy Jones, Kene Bell, Otto Price; Gotee Records
* “Dear Slim Pt. 2”; It’s Pronounced Five Two; KJ-52; KJ-52, Todd Collins, Michael Ripoll; Uprok Records
* “Jubilee”; The Fault Is History; Souljahz; Joshua, Jekob & Rachael Washington, A. Williams, Allan Felder, Norman Harris; Squint
* “Love Is In The House”; ReMix Momentum; tobyMac; Toby McKeehan, Pete Stewart, Paul Wright; ForeFront Records
* “Raised in Harlem”; !Hero The Rock Opera; T-Bone, Michael Tait, Donnie Lewis; Eddie DeGarmo, Bob Farrell, Pete Stewart, T-Bone; Meaux Records
Modern Rock Recorded Song of the Year
* “Beautiful Day”; In The Name Of Love: Artists United For Africa; Sanctus Real; Paul Hewson, David Howell Evans, Adam Clayton, Larry Mullen, Jr.; Sparrow Records
* “Breaking Me Down”; So Much for Substitutes; downhere; Marc Martel, Jason Germain, Glen Lavender; Word Records
* “Go”; Exodus; Andy Hunter; Tedd T., Andy Hunter; Sparrow Records
* “I Am Understood”; Two Lefts Don’t Make a Right…But Three Do; Relient K; Matthew Thiessen; Gotee Records
* “Savior”; Collide; Skillet; John Cooper; Ardent Records
Rock Recorded Song of the Year
* “All About You”; Inside Out; Nate Sallie; Nate Sallie, Chris Estes; Curb Records
* “Ammunition”; The Beautiful Letdown; Switchfoot; Jonathan Foreman; Sparrow Records
* “Dirty”; WorldWide; Audio Adrenaline; Mark Stuart, Will McGinniss, Bob Herdman, Tyler Burkum, Ben Cissell; ForeFront Records
* “Free”; Beautiful Lumps of Coal; Plumb; Tiffany Arbuckle Lee, Matt Bronleewe; Curb Records
* “Get This Party Started”; Momentum; tobyMac; Toby McKeehan, Pete Stewart, Michael Anthony Taylor; ForeFront Records
Rock/Contemporary Recorded Song of the Year
* “Gone”; The Beautiful Letdown; Switchfoot; Jonathan Foreman, Tim Foreman; Sparrow Records
* “Meant to Live”; The Beautiful Letdown; Switchfoot; Jonathan Foreman, Tim Foreman; Sparrow Records
* “Sing a Song”; Offerings II – All I Have to Give; Third Day; Mac Powell, Tai Anderson, Brad Avery, David Carr, Mark Lee; Essential Records
* “This Fragile Breath (The Thunder Song)”; Grace Like Rain; * Todd Agnew; * Todd Agnew; Ardent Records
* “You Are So Good to Me”; Offerings II -All I Have to Give; Third Day; Don Chaffer, Ben Pasley, Robin Pasley; Essential Records
Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of the Year
* “(There’s Gotta Be) More To Life”; Stacie Orrico; Stacie Orrico; Lucy Woodward, Kevin Kadish, Harvey Mason, Jr., Damon Thomas, Sabelle Breer; ForeFront Records
* “Child of Mine”; Stories & Songs; Mark Schultz ; Mark Schultz, Chris Eaton; Word Records
* “I Still Believe”; Stay (I Still Believe); Jeremy Camp; Jeremy Camp, BEC Recordings
* “If We Are the Body”; Casting Crowns; Casting Crowns; Mark Hall, Hector Cervantes, Juan DeVevo, Melodee DeVevo, Megan Garrett, Chris Huffman, Andy Williams; Beach Street Records
* “Word of God Speak”; Spoken For; MercyMe; Bart Millard, Pete Kipley; INO
Inspirational Recorded Song of the Year
* “Everything To Me”; Testify To Love: The Very Best of Avalon; Avalon; Chad Cates, Sue Smith; Sparrow Records
* “Free (Take My Life)”; Jill Paquette; Jill Paquette; Jill Paquette, Reunion Records
* “In the Garden/There Is None Like You (Remix)”; Next Door Savior; Watermark with Shane & Shane; C. Austin Miles, Lenny LeBlanc; Creative Trust Workshop
* “Jesus Is”; Unspoken; Jaci Velasquez; Jaci Velasquez; Matthew Gerrard, Bridget Benenate; Word Records
* “My Hope”; Hope; Darlene Zschech & Hillsong; Darlene Zschech; Hillsong Music Australia
Southern Gospel Recorded Song of the Year
* “Gentle Shepherd”; A Capella; Gaither Vocal Band; Bill and Gloria Gaither; Gaither Music Group
* “He Forgets”; London; Legacy Five; Wayne Haun, Dave Clark, Sue Smith; Daywind Music Group
* “The Cross”; The Walk; The Crabb Family; Gerald Crabb; Daywind Music Group
* “The Promise”; Above It All; The Martins; Brian White, Don Poythress; Spring Hill Music
* “When the Savior Wipes the Tears From Our Eyes”; Safe Thus Far; The Hoskins Family; Sue Smith, Wayne Haun; Daywind Music Group
Bluegrass Recorded Song of the Year
* “Love is Free”; Blue Ridge Sunday; George Hamilton IV; Carlton Moody, Dave Moody, Steve Hicks; Lamon Records
* “She Found Jesus Alive”; Great Day; The Hoppers; Carroll Wayne Roberson; Spring Hill Music
* “So Many Years, So Many Blessings”; 50th Anniversary; The Lewis Family; Wayne Haun, Cindi Ballard, Belinda Smith; Thoroughbred Records
* “Teach Me To Love Like That”; Refuse To Be Afraid; LordSong; Kevin Ward, Joel Lindsey; Daywind Music Group
* “Walkin Through The Fire”; Love Never Fails; Connie Smith, Sharon White, Barbara Fairchild (SW & F); Marty Stuart, Jerry Sullivan; Daywind Music Group
Country Recorded Song of the Year
* “Closer To Home”; Love Never Fails; Connie Smith, Sharon White, Barbara Fairchild (SW & F); Wayne Haun, Dave Clark, Tony Wood; Daywind Music Group
* “Family Man”; Love & Thunder; Andrew Peterson; Andrew Peterson; Essential Records
* “Love Never Fails”; Love Never Fails; Connie Smith, Sharon White, Barbara Fairchild (SW & F); Dave Clark, Jerry Salley, Wayne Haun; Daywind Music Group
* “Pray for the Fish”; Rise and Shine; Randy Travis; Phillip Moore, Dan Murph, Ray Scott; Word Records
* “Stand by the River”; Stand by the River; Dottie Rambo, Dolly Parton; Dottie Rambo; Spring Hill Music
* “Three Wooden Crosses”; Rise and Shine; Randy Travis; Doug Johnson, Kim Williams; Word Records
Urban Recorded Song of the Year
* “Dance, Dance, Dance”; Gotta Have Gospel; Mary Mary, Erica Atkins- Campbell, Trecina Atkins-Campbell, Warryn Campbell; Integrity Gospel
* “Let Go”; The Fault Is History; Souljahz; Joshua, Jekob & Rachael Washington, A. Williams; Squint
* “Love, Peace and Happiness”; Love, Peace and Happiness; Out of Eden; Lisa Kimmey, Otto Price, Ric Robbins; Gotee Records
* “Nobody Like Jesus”; Broken; Darwin Hobbs; Darwin Hobbs, Byron Sowell; EMI Gospel
* “Showpiece”; This is Your Life; Out of Eden; Lisa Kimmey, AJ Wolfe; Gotee Records
Traditional Gospel Recorded Song of the Year
* “Breakthrough”; CeCe Winans Presents…The Born Again Church Choir; The Born Again Church Choir; Gale West; Pure Springs Gospel
* “Holiness Is Right”; CeCe Winans Presents…The Born Again Church Choir; The Born Again Church Choir; Desmond Pringle; Pure Springs Gospel
* “I Need You to Survive”; Family Affair II – Live at Radio City Music Hall; Hezekiah Walker & The Love Fellowship Choir; David Frazier, Hezekiah Walker; Verity Records
* “Poor Man Lazarus”; In Bright Mansions; Fisk Jubilee Singers; Jester Hairston; Curb Records
* “View The City”; Rizen; Rizen; Ay’Ron Lewis, Adriann Lewis; Chez Musique
Contemporary Gospel Recorded Song of the Year
* “Because of Who You Are”; I Just Want You; Vicki Yohe; Martha Munizzi & Dan Munizzi; Pure Springs Gospel
* “Hallelujah Praise”; Throne Room; CeCe Winans; CeCe Winans, Cedric Caldwell, Victor Caldwell; Pure Springs Gospel
* “I Need More Love”; Unclassified; Robert Randolph & The Family Band; Robert Randolph; Warner Bros.
* “I Need You Now”; Limited Edition; Smokie Norful; Smokie Norful; EMI Gospel
* “The Presence of the Lord”; Byron Cage; Byron Cage; Kurt Carr; Gospo Centric Records
Rap/Hip Hop Album of the Year
* Gospelalphamegafunkyboogiediscomusic; T-Bone; Chase Clark, Grant Nicholas; Flicker
* Holy Culture; The Cross Movement; John Wells, William Branch, Brady Goodwin, Virgil Byrd; BEC Recordings
* It’s Pronounced Five Two; KJ-52; Todd Collins; Uprok Records
* Lil iROCC Williams; Lil iROCC Williams; Otto Price, Ric Robbins, Canton Jones, Big Rocc, David Lynch, Todd Collins; ForeFront Records
* The Exodus; Gospel Gangstas; Kenneth M. Smith, Allan Houston, Solo; Camp 8 Records
Modern Rock Album of the Year
* 2; Apt Core; Will Hunt; Rocketown Records
* A Beautiful Glow; Rock ‘n’ Roll Worship Circus; Gabriel Wilson; INO
* Beautiful Lumps of Coal; Plumb; Jay Joyce, Jimmy Collins, Tiffany Arbuckle Lee, ShaunShankel, Jeremy Lee, Bryan Stewart; Curb Records
* Perfect Change; Dakona; Rob Cavallo, Arnold Lanni; Maverick Records
* Two Lefts Don’t Make a Right…But Three Do; Relient K; Mark Lee Townsend; Matthew Thiessen; Gotee Records
Rock Album of the Year
* Believe; Big Dismal; Jack Joseph Puig; Wind-up
* Lose This Life; Tait; Mark Heimermann, Michael Tait, Matt Bronleewe, Chad Chapin; ForeFront Records
* Phenomenon; Thousand Foot Krutch; Aaron Sprinkle, Steve Augustine, Joel Bruyere, Trevor McNevan, Latif Tayour; Tooth + Nail
* Picking Up the Pieces; Seventh Day Slumber; Juan “Rhino” Alvarez; Jeremy Holderfield, Joseph Rojas, Joshua Schwartz, Crowne Music Group
* Say It Loud; Sanctus Real; Pete Stewart; Sparrow Records
Rock/Contemporary Album of the Year
* Furthermore: From the Studio, From the Stage; Jars of Clay; Dan Haseltine, Charlie Lowell, Stephen Mason, Matt Odmark; Essential Records
* Grace Like Rain; * Todd Agnew; Jason Latshaw; Ardent Records
* So Much for Substitutes; downhere; Jimmie Lee Sloas; Word Records
* The Beautiful Letdown; Switchfoot; John Fields, Chad Butler, Jerome Fontamillas; Jonathan Foreman, Tim Foreman; Sparrow Records
* WorldWide; Audio Adrenaline; Charlie Peacock, Jason Burkum; ForeFront Records
Pop/Contemporary Album of the Year
* All About Love; Steven Curtis Chapman; Brown Bannister, Steven Curtis Chapman; Sparrow Records
* Casting Crowns; Casting Crowns; Mark Miller, Steven Curtis Chapman; Beach Street Records
* Simple Things; Amy Grant; Keith Thomas, Brown Bannister, Wayne Kirkpatrick, Ron Hemby; Word Records
* Stacie Orrico; Stacie Orrico; Dallas Austin, Tedd T., Anthony Dent, Harvey Mason Jr., Damon Thomas, Matt Serletic, Sean Hosein, Dane DeViller, Matt Rollings, Mook; ForeFront Records
* Stories & Songs; Mark Schultz; Brown Bannister; Word Records
Inspirational Album of the Year
* Above It All; The Martins; Phil Naish; Spring Hill Music
* Becoming; Christine Dente; Scott Dente; Rocketown Records
* Forgiveness; Jim Witter; Jim Witter; Curb Records
* Live…This Is Your House; Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir; Carol Cymbala; M2.0 Communications
* Take Hold of Christ; Sandi Patty; Greg Nelson; Word Records
Southern Gospel Album of the Year
* A Capella; Gaither Vocal Band; Bill Gaither, David Phelps; Gaither Music Group
* Best of Friends; Joyce Martin McCollough, Karen Peck Gooch, Sheri Easter; Michael Sykes, Phil Johnson; Spring Hill Music
* Great Day; The Hoppers; Lari Goss; Spring Hill Music
* Quartets; Greater Vision; Wayne Haun, Gerald Wolfe; Daywind Music Group
* The Walk; The Crabb Family; Jason Crabb, Adam Crabb, Aaron Crabb; Daywind Music Group
Bluegrass Album of the Year
* Blue Ridge Sunday; George Hamilton IV; Dave Moody, Nelson McSwain; Lamon Records
* Mama’s Letter To Jesus – The Hits; The Principles; Rick Hendrix, Greg Alexander, Shane Jordan; Hendrix Music
* On the Journey Home; The Churchmen; Keith Clark, Gerald Harbour, Steven Martin, Freddy Rakes, Shannon Wheeler; Pinecastle
* There’s No Other Way; Jordan River; Tim Maze; Hendrix Music
* Wondrous Love; Blue Highway; Alan O’Bryant; Rounder

Country Album of the Year
* Colors; The Oak Ridge Boys; Michael Sykes, Duane Allen; Spring Hill Music
* Love Never Fails; Connie Smith, Sharon White, Barbara Fairchild (SW & F); Ricky Skaggs, Daywind Music Group
* Refuse To Be Afraid; LordSong; Wayne Haun; Daywind Music Group
* The Christmas Guest; Andy Griffith; Marty Stuart; Sparrow Records
* The Other Side; Billy Ray Cyrus; Billy Joe Walker, Jr.; Word Records
* Worship and Faith; Randy Travis; Kyle Lehning; Word Records
Urban Album of the Year
* Based on a True Story; Sandtown; Steven V. Taylor, Alvin Richardson, Todd Collins; Gotee Records
* Broken; Darwin Hobbs; Tommy Sims, Darwin Hobbs, Byron Sowell, Bernie Herms, John Williams, Danny Weatherspoon, Kevin Bond, Mike City; EMI Gospel
* Free; Virtue; Paul Allen, J. Moss, Alexander Ward, Mark Kibble, Joey Kibble, Richard Frierson, Ryan Leslie, Shamora Crawford, Soul Dog, Mike Severson, Keith McMasters; Verity Records
* Soul Music; Lisa McClendon; Maurice Henderson, Lisa McClendon; Integrity Gospel
* Unclassified; Robert Randolph & The Family Band; Robert Randolph, Danyel Morgan, Marcus Randolph, John Ginty, Jim Scott; Warner Brothers
Traditional Gospel Album of the Year
* Ann McCrary; Ann McCrary; Steve Crawford; Vital Communications
* Believe; Aaron Neville; Barry Beckett, Aaron Neville, Art Neville, Steve Lindsey; Tell-It Records
* CeCe Winans Presents…The Born Again Church Choir; The Born Again Church Choir; Cedric & Victor Caldwell; Pure Springs Gospel
* Rizen; Rizen; Sanchez Harley; Light Records
* Shirley Caesar & Friends; Shirley Caesar; Bubba Smith, Shirley Caesar, Roger Ryan, Randall Ryan, James R. “Budd” Ellison; Word Records
Contemporary Gospel Album of the Year
* Again; Donnie McClurkin; Donnie McClurkin, Kevin Bond, Percy Bady, David Foster; Verity Records
* Bringing It All Together; Vickie Winans; Vickie Winans, Marvin L. Winans, Jr., Mario Winans, Thomas Petroski, Jr., Michael Winans, Jr., Josiah Bell; Verity Records
* Byron Cage; Byron Cage; Kurt Carr; Gospo Centric Records
* Limited Edition; Smokie Norful; Smokie Norful, Myron Butler; EMI Gospel
* On the Inside; Alvin Slaughter; Kevin Bond; Integrity Gospel
* Speak Life; Joe Pace & The Colorado Mass Choir; Joe Pace; Integrity Gospel
Praise & Worship Album of the Year
* Adoration: The Worship Album; Newsboys; Steve Taylor, Peter Furler; Sparrow Records
* Illuminate; David Crowder Band; David Crowder, Jeremy Bush, Mike Dodson, Mike Hogan, Jack Parker, Jason Solley, Charlie Peacock, Mitch Watkins, Zach Lind; Six Steps Records Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing
* Offerings II – All I Have to Give; Third Day; Tai Anderson, Brad Avery, David Carr, Mark Lee, Mac Powell, Monroe Jones; Essential Records
* Throne Room; CeCe Winans; Cedric & Victor Caldwell; Pure Springs Gospel
* Worship Live; Salvador; Nic Gonzales, Chris Rodriguez; Word Records
Instrumental Album of the Year
* An Acoustic Christmas; Tom Hemby; Tom Hemby; Integrity Music
* I Can Only Imagine; Fletch Wiley; Fletch Wiley, David Winkler; Word Music
* Irish Christmas; Craig Duncan; Spring Hill Music
* Masterpiece; Anthony Burger; Anthony Burger, LuAnn Burger; Gaither Music Group
* The Trumpet Sounds; Rod McGaha; Rod McGaha; Vital Communications
Children’s Music Album of the Year
* Acorns to Oaks; Celeste Clydesdale; Clydesdale & Clydesdale Music
* Canciones de Gozo Para Ninos; Alejandro Allen, Edgar Arceo; Vida Music
* Crazy Praize – Songs From the Lighter Side Vol. 2; Ed Kee, Dave Hunt; Brentwood Records
* I Can Only Imagine…Lullabies For A Peaceful Rest; Toni Becker, Nathan Cochran, Gatlin Green, Wendi Foy Green, Chad Jarnigan, Fiona Mellett, Michael Mellett, Bart Millard, Shannon Millard; Brian Green; M2.0 Communications
* Shout Praises Kids 3; Jeff Sandstrom; Integrity Music
* Songtime Kids – All New Praise Songs; Dennis Dearing, Kevin Stokes; Loving Care Children

Spanish Language Album of the Year
* Amar a Alguien Como Yo; Patty Cabrera; Patty Cabrera, Paul Dexter; Patrona Productions
* Con Poder; Salvador; Carlos Sosa; Word Records
* El Poder Esta En Ti; Rene Gonzalez; Alejandro Allen; Piedra Angular
* Exitos de Hoy; Felix Carlo, Dani Driggs, Miguel Angel Guerra, Julissa, Doris Machin, Rut Mixter, Alex Rodriguez, Ricardo Rodriguez, Ingrid Rosario; Ken Barker, Luis Fernandez, Isaac Hernandez, Alex Orozco, Tom Reeves, Mike Rivera; Word Records
* Trono de Gracia; Don Moen; Miguel Angel Villagran, Paul Mills, Tom Brooks; Integrity Music
Special Event Album of the Year
* !Hero The Rock Opera; Michael Tait, Mark Stuart, Rebecca St. James, T-Bone, Pete Stewart, Grits, John Cooper, Bob Farrell, Matt Hamnitt, Nirva, Paul Wright, Quinlan, Donnie Lewis; Pete Stewart, Eddie DeGarmo, Meaux Records
* City on a Hill – The Gathering; Caedmon’s Call, Jars of Clay, Bebo Norman, Sara Groves, Sixpence None the Richer, Paul Colman Trio, GlassByrd, FFH, Andrew Peterson, Ginny Owens, Silers Bald; Steve Hindalong, Mark Byrd; Essential Records
* Mansion Over The Hilltop; The Crabb Family, Anointed, Nate Cole, Cathy Cole, The Cathedrals, Johnny Cash, Greater Vision, Ann McCrary, Judy Jacobs, The Hoskins Family, The Perrys, Christ Tabernacle Choir, Geron Davis & Kindred Souls, The Martins, LordSong, Naomi and the Segos; Wayne Haun, Gloria Stanphill; Daywind Music Group
* Next Door Savior; Warren Barfield, Wes King, Fernando Ortega, Ginny Owens, George Rowe, Sarah Sadler, Shane & Shane, Selah, Michael W. Smith, Third Day, Watermark; John Andrew Schreiner, Nathan Nockels, Brown Bannister, John Mays; Creative Trust Workshop
* Passion Sacred Revolution Songs From OneDay’03; David Crowder Band, Matt Redman, Chris Tomlin, Charlie Hall, Candi Pearson, Christy Nockels, Steve Fee; Nathan Nockels, Tom Laune; Sixsteps Records
Musical of the Year
* A Thrill of Hope; Claire Cloninger, Camp Kirkland; Word Music
* Because He Lives; Sue C. Smith, Russell Mauldin; Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing
* Evidence of Grace; Steve Moore, David T. Clydesdale; Clydesdale & Clydesdale Music
* The Love of Jesus; Mike Speck, Lari Goss; Word Music
* The Wonderful Cross; David Guthrie, Dave Williamson; Word Music
Youth/Children’s Musical of the Year
* Acorns to Oaks; Celeste Clydesdale; Clydesdale & Clydesdale Music
* City on a Hill Christmas; Scott Williamson, Johnathan Crumpton, Craig Adams; Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing
* Noelle, The First; Annette Oden, Dave Noel; Integrity Music
* The Christmas S.O.C.C.E.R. Team; Kathie Hill, Melody Morris; Kathie Hill Music
* The First Leon; Dennis Allen, Nan Allen; Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing
Choral Collection of the Year
* Extreme! Youth Worship; Steven V. Taylor, Johnathan Crumpton; Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing
* High Praises; Phil Barfoot, Lari Goss; Word Music
* Hymns for Praise & Worship; John E. Coates, Travis Cottrell; Word Music
* InHabit The Praise; Geron Davis; Spirit Sound Music Group
* Simply Worship; Rob Howard, David Guthrie, Dale Bleam; Word Music
Worship Song of the Year
* “Above All”; Lenny LeBlanc, Paul Baloche; Integrity’s Hosanna! Music, LenSongs Publishing
* ”God of Wonders”; Marc Byrd, Steve Hindalong; New Spring Publishing, New Say Never Songs, Storm Boy Music
* ”He Reigns”; Steve Taylor, Peter Furler; Ariose Music, Soylent Tunes
* ”Here I Am to Worship”; Tim Hughes; Kingsway’s Thankyou Music
* ”Throne Room”; CeCe Winans, Andrae Crouch, Little Pooky’s Music, Vaughn Street Music
Recorded Music Packaging of the Year
* !Hero The Rock Opera; Bethany Newman; Bethany Newman; Todd & Jess Ericson, Kenda Benwall, Elton Sawyer; Meaux Records
* City on a Hill – The Gathering; Robert Beeson, Jordyn Thomas; Tim Parker, Rusty Mitchell; Kim Thomas; Essential Records
* Furthermore: From the Studio, From the Stage; Tim Parker; Tim Parker; Dan Haseltine; Essential Records
* Here in America; Rusty Mitchell; Rusty Mitchell; Ben Pearson, Michael Wilson; Reunion Records
* Jill Paquette; Scott Hughes, Stephanie McBrayer; Tim Parker, Stephanie McBrayer; Kristin Barlowe; Reunion Records
* The Agony Scene; Don Clark; Don Clark; Don Clark, Brian Meredith; Solid State Records
* The Fisk Jubilee Singers – In Bright Mansions; Jim McAnally; Jim McAnally; Michael Krouskop, David Herrera, David Henson, Wesley Bulla; Curb Records
Short Form Music Video of the Year
* “(There’s Gotta Be) More To Life”; Stacie Orrico; Dave Meyers; Joseph Sassone; Radical Media; ForeFront Records
* “Dear Slim”; KJ-52; Johnathan Rej; Johnathan Rej; Authority Films; Uprok Records
* “Breathe Slow”; Mars Ill; Johnathan Rej, Tom Bingham; Authority Films; Gotee Records
* ”Hoy Mas Que Nunca”; Miguel Angel Guerra; Boris Dedenev; Arturo Allen; D-Quadrate Studio; Vida Music
* ”Legacy”; Nichole Nordeman; Steven Weaver; Randy Brewer; Revolution Pictures; Sparrow Records
* ”You Get Me”; ZOEgirl; Stan Morse; Bob Sexton; NoisiVision; Sparrow Records
Long Form Music Video of the Year
* #1 Hits Live; The Crabb Family; Amanda Crabb, Kristi Crabb, Shellye Crabb; Gerald & Kathy Crabb; Daywind Music Group
* Alive; Audio Adrenaline; ForeFront Records
* Free At Last: The Movie (10th Anniversary); dc talk; Ken Carpenter; Dan Pitts, Ken Carpenter, Steven Zeoli; ForeFront Records
* Steven Curtis Chapman Live; Steven Curtis Chapman; Kevin McAfee; Kevin McAfee, Steven Curtis Chapman, Joey Canaday; Bearing Fruit Communications; Sparrow Records
* Third Day Live In Concert, The Come Together Tour; Third Day; Carl Diebold; Michael Sacci, Ken Conrad, Brian Mitchell, Terria Saunders; Jupiter Project; Essential Records
RELATED STORIES & LINKS:
35th Annual Dove Awards
Todd Agnew Lands Four Dove Nominations
CeCe Winans Nominated for Four Dove Awards
Mark Schultz Nominated for Four Dove Awards
Downhere Nominated for a Juno and Two Dove Awards Billy Ray Cyrus Aching for a Dove

error

Enjoy this website? Please spread the word :)

RSS
Pinterest
Pinterest
fb-share-icon
LinkedIn
LinkedIn
Share
Insta